July 8, 2014

Good Girl


So a while back this was a big thing in my friend's group, so I thought it would be fun to do it on PURPLE EFFERVESCENCE.  Here are the instructions in case you want to do it. 
1. Put your iTunes on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
Due to the fact that my iTunes has not much variety in songs, I put one of my Spotify playlists on shuffle instead, but don't worry.  There's quite a bit of different types of songs as you can hopefully tell.  This will let you know a bit of my music taste. ;)  So enjoy! 
IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Something Beautiful-Newsboys  Yes.  It's definitely okay.  It's something beautiful :)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?

Dare You To Move-Switchfoot  Not really.  I'm not the most adventurous person :P

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?

The Way I Loved You-Taylor Swift  lol! yep.  I'm a Swiftie.  ;)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?

It Is Good-Matt Maher  This day is good!

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?

Had To Be You-Dara Maclean  To find a soulmate? lol jk ;)

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?

Bless The Broken Road-Rascal Flatts 

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?

What Love really Means-JJ Heller  Guys I am what love really means! lol jk :P ;)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?

Jesus Freak-DC Talk  Oh yeah!!! "I don't really care if they label me a Jesus Freak!!!!  There ain't no disguising the truth!"
 WHAT IS 2+2?

Rocketship-Shane Harper  ummm "I need to know yeah I need to know"

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?

When The Crazy Kicks In-Francesca Battistelli  haha! my friends are definitely crazy ;)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Just A Dream-Carrie Underwood  No! My life is just a dream! I'm gonna wake up and it's all going to be gone!! This is just a dream..... :P

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?

Something In Your Eyes-Shonlock  that's awkward....

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?

Stay Beautiful-Taylor Swift   Awww thanks ;)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?

No Escape-Rachael Lampa  TILL DEATH DO US PART!! NO ESCAPING MAN! "You're the center of my universe everywhere I try to turn there's no no no escape no escape from your love"

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?

Tonight-TobyMac feat John Cooper  It starts tonight!!  The party for me being in heaven! Yay ;)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?

Happy-Pharrell Williams  I like being happy.  That's what I'm interested in.  :D

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
When Can I See You Again?-Owl City  I want to see you more! Shhhh

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Outta My Mind-Anthem Lights   They drive me out of my mind! lol jk ;)

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
 
I Don't Care-Melissa Polinar ft Jessie Barrera   Either I don't care what the worst thing is or the worst thing is being careless....

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
One Song At A Time-Jamie-Grace  Listening to one song at a time.....


WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?

Put You In A Song-Keith Urban


WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?

Dangerous-Group 1 Crew    Danger.  It's so funny.... ;D

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
In The Belly Of The Whale-Newsboys  I don't envy Jonah....


WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?

Born To Love-Capital Kings feat Britt Nicole   I think that answers the question.... ;)

 WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?

Einstein-Kelly Clarkson  *shudder* I mean who's not terrified of the guy who invented pi?  I still have nightmares....  ;)
 

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?

Dancin' Away With My Heart-Lady Antebellum  I'd like my heart back please.... lol ;) 


WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?

Love Story-need I say it?  But that doesn't make sense :P


ANY LAST WORDS?

With All My Heart-ZOEgirl  I created this post with all my heart!! So you better enjoy it!! 


WHAT ARE YOU GOING TO NAME THIS POST?

Good Girl-Carrie Underwood  Guys I am a very good girl.



Well that was fun.  At least for me.  Hopefully you enjoyed it too.  Till next time people!


~Jessi 

2 comments:

  1. I am going to have to try that sometime.

    ReplyDelete
  2. o.O...... Einstein didn't invent pi....
    #homeschooled ;b

    ReplyDelete